Site icon Lernerville Speedway

Morrell, Norris, Susice, Dietz, Roberson Among Stampede Champions as Lernerville Speedway Wraps Up 2022 Campaign!

Tyler Dietz Pocketed $4,000 in the ‘Dow Carnahan/Kyle Stramaski Memorial’ for the Penn/Ohio Pro Stocks! (Gary Heeman Photo)

Sarver, PA (October 15, 2022) As has become tradition, the ‘Steel City Stampede LIVE on LernervilleTV’ has put an exclamation point on the 2022 season at Lernerville Speedway as 11 divisions and over 300 cars were featured throughout the weekend with some new and familiar faces finding victory lane to claim the coveted Stampede Belt Buckle that has become a staple with the Stampede.

In the Peoples Natural Gas/Ti22 Performance FAST Sprint feature it was Jack Sodeman, Jr. and Corbin Gurley leading the pack to the green flag with Gurley taking the early advantage. Fourth starting Conner Morrell jumped up to the second position down the back stretch and immediately pressured Gurley for the top spot. On lap 4, Morrell, who made the trek to Lernerville from his hometown of Bradenton, Florida, got by Gurley for the top spot as sixth starting and 2022 Lernerville Champion, A.J. Flick gained on the leaders. By lap 6, Flick had moved past Gurley for the second spot and set his sights on the leader. The pace was slowed on lap 8 as Sodeman and Gurley made contact with one another down the backstretch sending Sodeman flipping end-over-end before coming to a rest over the banking outside of turn three. When racing resumed, Flick made a move in turns one and two to take the lead and held the point until lap 12 when Morrell was able to take advantage of lapped traffic to sneak past back into the lead. Morrell was never again seriously challenged and went on to take the checkered flag and the $3,000 payday. Morrell was followed by Flick, Tim Shaffer from eighth, Michael Bauer, and Brandon Matus.  

‘Man, those first couple laps were mayhem,’ Morrell said in Terry Bowser Excavating Victory Lane. ‘I think I hit the wall maybe seven different times going down the front stretch. As soon as the red (flag) came out I knew I was going to be in trouble because A.J. (Flick) is really good at restarts. I knew it all came down to that restart, I kind of messed up a little but and A.J. got me and I ran him down for a couple of laps and got by him in lapped traffic.’ Morrell continued, ‘Honestly, I was just trying to hold on, I could feel my right rear (tire) trying to give up every lap but, it was an awesome race.’

Multi-time Precise Racing Products Late Model Lernerville Track Champion, Michael Norris led 29 of 30 laps in the ULMS sanctioned Late Model feature to capture the $3,500 winner’s check. Norris held off a hard charging Jared Miley who closed the gap on the leader as the laps wound down and was scored the leader on lap 27 of the 30-lap feature. But Norris quickly regained the lead as the duo came out of turn two and pulled away to a .565 second advantage at the checkered flag giving Norris his third Stampede Belt Buckle. Miley was second followed by Matt Lux in third, Ryan Montgomery was fourth after restarting the race from the tail as Logan Zarin completed the top-five.

‘We haven’t had the results to show it, but we’ve had a pretty solid year, and this is a good way to cap it off,’ Norris said in victory lane. ‘This car has been really good to me, but I feel like lately it’s been letting me down, I think it finally got its monkey off its back.’

As the Diehl Automotive/BRP Modifieds took to the speedway it was Wilson, New York’s, Ryan Susice taking the lead from Garrett Krummert on a lap 18 restart to pocket $3,000 and his first Stampede Belt Buckle. Susice crossed the line 1.9 seconds ahead of Krummert in second with Ayden Cipriano finishing third. 2022 Lernerville Champion, Jeremiah Shingledecker was fourth just ahead of Dave Murdick who was fifth. ‘I don’t have a lot of laps here other than on IRacing, yesterday was the first time I’ve ever actually seen the place. This place is awesome,’ Susice exclaimed to announcer Gary Heeman, ‘I wish it wasn’t four hours away and raced on Friday’s because I would run here every week. The facility, camping, crowd, pits, this place is really a mecca. This was a bucket list race for us to come down and to get this one, it’s pretty special.’

2022 Millerstown Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks Champion Tyler Dietz led all 25 laps of the $4,000 to-win ‘Down Carnahan/Kyle Stramaski Memorial’ for the Penn/Ohio Pro Stocks. Dietz capped off an unbelievable year with a $10,000 win in New Jersey on October 7 followed by this dominating $4,000 win in the Stampede. Dietz was followed by Brandon Connor in second with Benny Gordon in third from his 11th starting position just ahead of Chris Schneider in fourth and Christian Schneider in fifth.

‘I just think that I got some confidence,’ Dietz said in Terry Bowser Excavating Victory Lane after being asked how this past month has been. ‘We started to travel around June, I think I’ve won every race from the end of June or July that I traveled to other than Sportman’s (Speedway) and I finished second to Chris (Schneider), finishing second to him there, that’s a win for me.’ Tyler continued, ‘I need to thank Todd Beichner and Greg Wheeling for all they do and all the hard work they put in, they are ambassadors of the sport.’

Twelfth starting Logan Roberson emerged victorious after going fourth to first on a last lap restart in the 30-lap RUSH Late Model feature that had five different leaders with three of them coming in the final three laps!  Roberson earned $3,500 for his first career Lernerville win and became the 12th different winner in 14 “Steel City Stampede” events; however, more importantly his season’s sixth win on the Flynn’s Tire Touring Series earned him the $15,000 championship!

“This means so much,” acknowledged the emotional 25-year-old Waynesboro, VA winner and champion. “This is pretty much what we do for a living.  This whole week I was under pressure and didn’t get much sleep because we haven’t done well the last couple events.  I knew everything came down to this night and it had to be perfect for me to win it.  My guys gave me a hell of a car and I just drove the thing and tried to make the right decisions.  There were a couple times I could have taken it in there, but told myself not to, run my race, and keep my head on straight and damned if it didn’t work out!” 

Ben Easler took the lead from Doug Rutana on lap 4 of the RUSH Sportsman Modifieds feature to bag the win while Blaze Myers led all 20 laps of the RUSH Sprints main event as both drivers picked up their first career Stampede Belt Buckles. Greg Dobrosky snagged the Allegheny 305 Sprint Tour win by 3.3 seconds over 2021 Stampede winner Jim Morris as Ty Rhoades dominated the $1,500 to-win E-Mod feature. It was Ricky Weaver taking home the Stampede Belt Buckle in the Costa Oil Mini-Stocks while Matt Feder claimed the 100-Lap Enduro.

Peoples Natural Gas/Ti22 FAST Sprints Results:

Ferguson Heating and Air Conditioning Heat 1: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 23JR-Jack Sodeman Jr[2]; 2. 46-Michael Bauer[3]; 3. 28M-Conner Morrell[4]; 4. 33-Brent Matus[5]; 5. 58-Kyle Colwell[1]; 6. 22R-Ryan Fredericks[7]; 7. 55*-Matt Sherlock[6]; 8. (DNS) 11J-David Kalb

Glassmere Fuel Service Heat 2: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 12C-Corbin Gurley[3]; 2. 2-AJ Flick[4]; 3. 33X-Tim Shaffer[8]; 4. 1R-Gale Ruth Jr[1]; 5. 28-Gray Leadbetter[2]; 6. 10-Justin Adams[5]; 7. 4K-William Kiley[6]; 8. (DNS) 08-Danny Kuriger

Steighner Crane Services Heat 3: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 13-Brandon Matus[2]; 2. 11-Carl Bowser[4]; 3. 35W-Jeremy Weaver[3]; 4. 86-Michael Lutz Jr[1]; 5. 5E-Bobby Elliott[5]; 6. 1-Brandon Fredericks[7]; 7. 88N-Frank Neill[6]

Peoples Natural Gas Sprint Car Feature: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 28M-Conner Morrell[4]; 2. 2-AJ Flick[6]; 3. 33X-Tim Shaffer[8]; 4. 46-Michael Bauer[7]; 5. 13-Brandon Matus[3]; 6. 1R-Gale Ruth Jr[11]; 7. 11J-David Kalb[22]; 8. 86-Michael Lutz Jr[12]; 9. 08-Danny Kuriger[23]; 10. 28-Gray Leadbetter[14]; 11. 5E-Bobby Elliott[15]; 12. 88N-Frank Neill[21]; 13. 58-Kyle Colwell[13]; 14. 11-Carl Bowser[5]; 15. 35W-Jeremy Weaver[9]; 16. 55*-Matt Sherlock[19]; 17. 12C-Corbin Gurley[2]; 18. 22R-Ryan Fredericks[16]; 19. 10-Justin Adams[17]; 20. 4K-William Kiley[20]; 21. 1-Brandon Fredericks[18]; 22. 33-Brent Matus[10]; 23. 23JR-Jack Sodeman Jr[1]

Precise Racing Products/Zimmer’s Auto Service ULMS Late Models Results:

#1 Cochran Heat 1: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 72-Michael Norris[1]; 2. 10-Jared Miley[2]; 3. 18C-Dylan Cecce[5]; 4. 1Z-Logan Zarin[3]; 5. 11-Joshua Powell[8]; 6. 01-Ron Hall[6]; 7. 10S-Levi Spinneweber[4]; 8. C5-Travis Crawford[7]

GetPhil.com Heat 2: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 4S-Ryan Montgomery[1]; 2. 14R-Clay Ruffo[3]; 3. 29-Ken Schaltenbrand[5]; 4. 10L-Gary Lyle[2]; 5. 217-Howard Fraley[7]; 6. 28D-Del Rougeux[6]; 7. 25S-Cory Sines[4]

Thrower Concrete Heat 3: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 21-Matt Lux[1]; 2. J4-John Garvin Jr[3]; 3. 5L-Jon Lee[2]; 4. 9-Levi Yetter[4]; 5. 81-Mike Miller[6]; 6. 10SX-Dave Stamm[5]; 7. 7W-Bob Wearing Jr[7]

Precise Racing Products Feature: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 72-Michael Norris[3]; 2. 10-Jared Miley[5]; 3. 21-Matt Lux[6]; 4. 4S-Ryan Montgomery[4]; 5. 1Z-Logan Zarin[10]; 6. 9-Levi Yetter[12]; 7. 81-Mike Miller[15]; 8. 29-Ken Schaltenbrand[8]; 9. 10SX-Dave Stamm[18]; 10. 10S-Levi Spinneweber[19]; 11. 18C-Dylan Cecce[7]; 12. 28D-Del Rougeux[17]; 13. C5-Travis Crawford[22]; 14. J4-John Garvin Jr[2]; 15. 10L-Gary Lyle[11]; 16. 11-Joshua Powell[13]; 17. 217-Howard Fraley[14]; 18. 5L-Jon Lee[9]; 19. 7W-Bob Wearing Jr[21]; 20. 14R-Clay Ruffo[1]; 21. (DNS) 01-Ron Hall; 22. (DNS) 25S-Cory Sines

Diehl Automotive/BRP Big Block Modifieds Results:

McCutcheon Enterprises Heat 1: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 174-Dave Murdick[2]; 2. 13-Rick Regalski[3]; 3. 38-Ryan Susice[4]; 4. 45-Steve Feder[1]; 5. 165-Rex King Jr[7]; 6. 35-Steve Slater[6]; 7. 64-Rodney Beltz[10]; 8. 27R-Dave Reges[5]; 9. 33-Tyler Willard[9]; 10. 73MD-Travis Shingledecker[8]

Thermo Twin Windows Heat 2: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 29-Garrett Krummert[1]; 2. 18-Colton Walters[2]; 3. 44R-Russell Morseman[4]; 4. 20P-Mike Kinney[6]; 5. 5C-Ayden Cipriano[5]; 6. 32-Jim Rasey[9]; 7. C3-Chas Wolbert[3]; 8. 37MD-Jeremiah Shingledecker[10]; 9. 60-Tom Holden[8]; 10. 4-Greg Martin[7]

Diehl Automotive Feature: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 38-Ryan Susice[6]; 2. 29-Garrett Krummert[3]; 3. 5C-Ayden Cipriano[4]; 4. 37MD-Jeremiah Shingledecker[18]; 5. 174-Dave Murdick[2]; 6. 165-Rex King Jr[11]; 7. 33-Tyler Willard[8]; 8. 13-Rick Regalski[1]; 9. 4-Greg Martin[20]; 10. 32-Jim Rasey[14]; 11. 20P-Mike Kinney[10]; 12. 35-Steve Slater[13]; 13. 60-Tom Holden[12]; 14. 44R-Russell Morseman[9]; 15. 45-Steve Feder[5]; 16. C3-Chas Wolbert[16]; 17. 18-Colton Walters[7]; 18. 83T-Tom Glenn[21]; 19. 64-Rodney Beltz[15]; 20. 27R-Dave Reges[17]; 21. (DNS) 73MD-Travis Shingledecker

Millerstown Pic-A-Part/Penn Ohio Pro Stocks Results:

Hovis Auto and Truck Supply Heat 1: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 00-Tyler Dietz[4]; 2. 4-Brett Hetira[3]; 3. 31-Benny Gordon[2]; 4. 26-Mike Bordt[6]; 5. 14R-Tanner Ramsey[8]; 6. 104-Allen Lamb[7]; 7. 74D-Dennis Cummings[9]; 8. 25G-Andrew Gordon[1]; 9. 23HJR-Hunter Exley[5]

McCann & Chester Heat 2: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 55S-Chris Schneider[1]; 2. 11B-Tim Bish[2]; 3. 60-Brian Huchko[4]; 4. 0-Larry Kugel[5]; 5. 25-Brett McDonald[3]; 6. 81-Mike Miller[6]; 7. 20J-Chase Lambert[9]; 8. 310-Dale Tuche[7]; 9. 84S-Joshua Seipple[8]

Moody Sales Heat 3: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 55-Brandon Connor[4]; 2. 73-Brian Daugherty[2]; 3. 18*-Dylan Cecce[1]; 4. J19-Jason Fosnaught[3]; 5. 99T-Kyle Zimmerman[6]; 6. 24-Tyler Wyant[5]; 7. 22-Eric Reinwald[8]; 8. 71-Mike Anderson[9]; 9. 28-Doug Iorio II[7]

LernervilleTV Heat 4: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 5B-Jason Black[2]; 2. 948-Joey Zambotti III[4]; 3. 29-Curt Bish Jr[3]; 4. 9-Will Thomas[1]; 5. 10-Nick Kocuba[7]; 6. 21W-Chris Withers[5]; 7. 9A-Bill Applebee[8]; 8. 44B-Aden Boozell[6]; 9. 66-Joe Kelly[9]

Tomson Scrap Metal Heat 5: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 56-Christian Schneider[1]; 2. 7W-Bobby Whitling[2]; 3. 7-Coleton Longwell[5]; 4. 17-Jackson Humanic[3]; 5. 79-Tommy Dembowski[4]; 6. 27-Jacob Dietz[6]; 7. 39B-Josh Blum[8]; 8. 35-John Petterman[7]

B-Main 1: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 14R-Tanner Ramsey[1]; 2. 99T-Kyle Zimmerman[2]; 3. 84S-Joshua Seipple[11]; 4. 27-Jacob Dietz[5]; 5. 104-Allen Lamb[3]; 6. 44B-Aden Boozell[10]; 7. 39B-Josh Blum[8]; 8. 9A-Bill Applebee[7]; 9. 81-Mike Miller[4]; 10. 74D-Dennis Cummings[6]; 11. (DNS) 28-Doug Iorio II; 12. (DNS) 71-Mike Anderson

B-Main 2: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 23HJR-Hunter Exley[10]; 2. 20J-Chase Lambert[5]; 3. 79-Tommy Dembowski[2]; 4. 21W-Chris Withers[4]; 5. 24-Tyler Wyant[3]; 6. 310-Dale Tuche[8]; 7. 10-Nick Kocuba[1]; 8. 35-John Petterman[9]; 9. 66-Joe Kelly[11]; 10. 22-Eric Reinwald[6]; 11. 25G-Andrew Gordon[7]

Dash: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 00-Tyler Dietz[2]; 2. 55-Brandon Connor[1]; 3. 55S-Chris Schneider[4]; 4. 56-Christian Schneider[3]; 5. 5B-Jason Black[5]

Millerstown Pic-A-Part/Penn Ohio ‘Dow Carnahan/Kyle Stramanski Memorial’ Feature: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 00-Tyler Dietz[1]; 2. 55-Brandon Connor[2]; 3. 31-Benny Gordon[11]; 4. 55S-Chris Schneider[3]; 5. 56-Christian Schneider[4]; 6. 29-Curt Bish Jr[14]; 7. 7W-Bobby Whitling[10]; 8. 17-Jackson Humanic[20]; 9. 18*-Dylan Cecce[13]; 10. 9-Will Thomas[19]; 11. 25-Brett McDonald[17]; 12. 7-Coleton Longwell[15]; 13. J19-Jason Fosnaught[18]; 14. 60-Brian Huchko[12]; 15. 99T-Kyle Zimmerman[24]; 16. 23HJR-Hunter Exley[23]; 17. 0-Larry Kugel[21]; 18. 20J-Chase Lambert[25]; 19. 26-Mike Bordt[16]; 20. 14R-Tanner Ramsey[22]; 21. 948-Joey Zambotti III[9]; 22. 4-Brett Hetira[6]; 23. 5B-Jason Black[5]; 24. 11B-Tim Bish[7]; 25. 73-Brian Daugherty[8]

Hovis Auto & Truck Supply RUSH Late Models Results:

Heat 1: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 94-Bryce Davis[1]; 2. 91-Chad Homan[3]; 3. 17-Ryan Frazee[2]; 4. 4-Jason Knowles[4]; 5. 10T-Tom Snyder Jr[6]; 6. 98-Craig Graham[7]; 7. 14G-Jake Gunn[5]; 8. 112-Jacob Peterson[8]

Heat 2: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 45-Tim Shaffer[2]; 2. 10S-Joe Martin[1]; 3. Z1-Brady Wonderling[3]; 4. 21J-Jim Rasey[5]; 5. 32A-Austin Allen[4]; 6. 16-Clinton Hersh[7]; 7. 555-Brock Pinkerous[6]; 8. 50-Jacob Wilber[8]

Heat 3: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. N1-Michael Norris[1]; 2. 33-Josh Ferry[2]; 3. 21L-Matt Latta[6]; 4. 9-Will Thomas[3]; 5. 14-Brandt Graham[4]; 6. 7-Brian Knowles[7]; 7. 26-Kurt Stebbins[5]; 8. 85S-Andy Spooner[8]

Heat 4: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 3J-Jeremy Wonderling[4]; 2. 11L-John Waters[2]; 3. 17R-Logan Roberson[1]; 4. 90J-Michael Duritsky Jr[3]; 5. 42-Tony Musolino[7]; 6. 948-Joey Zambotti III[5]; 7. 75D-RJ Dallape[6]

B-Main 1: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 16-Clinton Hersh[2]; 2. 7-Brian Knowles[3]; 3. 26-Kurt Stebbins[7]; 4. 75D-RJ Dallape[8]; 5. 98-Craig Graham[1]; 6. 948-Joey Zambotti III[4]; 7. 14G-Jake Gunn[5]; 8. 85S-Andy Spooner[11]; 9. 50-Jacob Wilber[10]; 10. 112-Jacob Peterson[9]; 11. (DQ) 555-Brock Pinkerous[6]

Sunoco Race Fuels Dash: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 94-Bryce Davis[3]; 2. 33-Josh Ferry[1]; 3. N1-Michael Norris[2]; 4. 11L-John Waters[8]; 5. 3J-Jeremy Wonderling[7]; 6. 45-Tim Shaffer[4]; 7. 10S-Joe Martin[6]; 8. 91-Chad Homan[5]

Non-Qualifier Race: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 85S-Andy Spooner[3]; 2. 948-Joey Zambotti III[1]; 3. 112-Jacob Peterson[5]; 4. 555-Brock Pinkerous[6]; 5. 50-Jacob Wilber[4]; 6. (DNS) 14G-Jake Gunn

Hovis Auto & Truck Supply Feature: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 17R-Logan Roberson[12]; 2. 94-Bryce Davis[1]; 3. 91-Chad Homan[8]; 4. Z1-Brady Wonderling[10]; 5. 3J-Jeremy Wonderling[5]; 6. 45-Tim Shaffer[6]; 7. 33-Josh Ferry[2]; 8. 21L-Matt Latta[11]; 9. 7-Brian Knowles[22]; 10. 4-Jason Knowles[13]; 11. 10S-Joe Martin[7]; 12. 17-Ryan Frazee[9]; 13. 11L-John Waters[4]; 14. 90J-Michael Duritsky Jr[16]; 15. 14-Brandt Graham[19]; 16. 10T-Tom Snyder Jr[17]; 17. 26-Kurt Stebbins[23]; 18. 16-Clinton Hersh[21]; 19. 98-Craig Graham[25]; 20. 32A-Austin Allen[18]; 21. 21J-Jim Rasey[14]; 22. 75D-RJ Dallape[24]; 23. 42-Tony Musolino[20]; 24. N1-Michael Norris[3]; 25. 9-Will Thomas[15]

Hovis Auto & Truck Supply RUSH Wingless Sprints Results:

Heat 1: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 9-Arnie Kent[1]; 2. 68-Chad Ruhlman[7]; 3. 57N-Tyler Newhart[3]; 4. 12-Ryan Fraley[2]; 5. 69-Brian Hartzell[4]; 6. 20-Jeff Metsger[8]; 7. 11-Jack Sodeman Jr[6]; 8. 29-Brandon Shughart[5]

Heat 2: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 43JR-Blaze Myers[2]; 2. 4J-John Mollick[4]; 3. 24-Gale Ruth Jr[7]; 4. 25-Nolan Groves[3]; 5. 15-Lacey Shuttleworth[5]; 6. 1T-Ricky Tucker Jr[6]; 7. 4Y-Philip Young[1]

Hovis Auto & Truck Supply Feature: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 43JR-Blaze Myers[2]; 2. 4J-John Mollick[4]; 3. 24-Gale Ruth Jr[5]; 4. 68-Chad Ruhlman[1]; 5. 9-Arnie Kent[6]; 6. 25-Nolan Groves[8]; 7. 20-Jeff Metsger[11]; 8. 12-Ryan Fraley[7]; 9. 69-Brian Hartzell[9]; 10. 57N-Tyler Newhart[3]; 11. 29-Brandon Shughart[15]; 12. 1T-Ricky Tucker Jr[12]; 13. 15-Lacey Shuttleworth[10]; 14. 4Y-Philip Young[14]; 15. 11-Jack Sodeman Jr[13]

Hovis Auto & Truck Supply RUSH Sportsman Modifieds Results:

Heat 1: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 2-Kole Holden[2]; 2. 02-Benjamin Easler[4]; 3. 01T-Todd English[1]; 4. 5C-Ayden Cipriano[9]; 5. 333G-Dalton Gabriel[7]; 6. 00-Rob Kristyak[5]; 7. 29-Cole Edwards[10]; 8. 28J-Jacob Jordan[8]; 9. 4-Will Schaffer[6]; 10. 4S-Eric Gabany[3]

Heat 2: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. JD57-Jordan Ehrenberg[1]; 2. 24-Preston Cope[4]; 3. 8-Kyle Martell[2]; 4. 46R-Doug Rutana[5]; 5. 57R-Jacob Rutana[6]; 6. 21X-Ryan Riffe[7]; 7. 71-Gage Priester[8]; 8. 2LC-Lucas Canon[3]; 9. 86-Shayne Izzo[9]

Hovis Auto & Truck Supply Feature: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 02-Benjamin Easler[1]; 2. 2-Kole Holden[7]; 3. 5C-Ayden Cipriano[8]; 4. JD57-Jordan Ehrenberg[2]; 5. 24-Preston Cope[6]; 6. 46R-Doug Rutana[3]; 7. 333G-Dalton Gabriel[9]; 8. 00-Rob Kristyak[11]; 9. 8-Kyle Martell[5]; 10. 57R-Jacob Rutana[10]; 11. 28J-Jacob Jordan[15]; 12. 4S-Eric Gabany[19]; 13. 29-Cole Edwards[13]; 14. 2LC-Lucas Canon[16]; 15. 86-Shayne Izzo[18]; 16. 21X-Ryan Riffe[12]; 17. 01T-Todd English[4]; 18. 71-Gage Priester[14]; 19. 4-Will Schaffer[17]

Allegheny 305 Sprint Tour Results:

Heat 1: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 16-Jim Morris[2]; 2. 88-Greg Dobrosky[7]; 3. X7-Andy Cavanagh[1]; 4. 17S-Shane Heath[9]; 5. 4J-Jacob Gomola[3]; 6. 25-Jarrett Rosencrance[6]; 7. 17K-Steven Kenawell Jr[10]; 8. 4G-Justin Kovach[5]; 9. 80JR-Steve Cousins[8]; 10. (DNF) H20-Micheal Miller[4]

Feature: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 88-Greg Dobrosky[1]; 2. 16-Jim Morris[3]; 3. 4J-Jacob Gomola[5]; 4. 17S-Shane Heath[2]; 5. X7-Andy Cavanagh[4]; 6. 25-Jarrett Rosencrance[6]; 7. 17K-Steven Kenawell Jr[7]; 8. 4G-Justin Kovach[8]; 9. 80JR-Steve Cousins[9]; 10. (DNS) H20-Micheal Miller

Costa Oil Mini Stocks Results:

Heat 1: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 71-Matt Knight[1]; 2. 40C-Joe Campbell[4]; 3. 21-Ricky Weaver Jr[8]; 4. 69ER-Micheal Phillipsry[7]; 5. 00-Cole Miller[2]; 6. 10S-trevn schaffer[5]; 7. 78-Chris Knight[10]; 8. 77E-Tyler Ellenberger[6]; 9. WILD5-Bill Hassenplug[3]; 10. 3K-Matt Kiesel[9]

Heat 2: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 301-Levi Maskal[4]; 2. 2-Noah Bubeck[7]; 3. 57-Caleb Vasos[2]; 4. 81S-David Smail[3]; 5. 13-Greg Kiehl[10]; 6. 13J-Jay Swager[1]; 7. D20-Alexander Starcher[6]; 8. 5R-Craig Rudoplh[9]; 9. 119-Todd Davis[5]; 10. 86-Ed Holben[8]

Heat 3: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 3H-Shawn Hadden[1]; 2. 114-Josh Frantz[8]; 3. 40-Noah Swank[7]; 4. 88-Kyle Janas[4]; 5. 19A-Bill Eckenrode[5]; 6. 66M-Matt Miller[6]; 7. 64-Jordan Reges[3]; 8. 19-Skyler Eckenrode[9]; 9. 18-Mike Strouse[2]; 10. C04-David Seibert[10]

B-Main: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 78-Chris Knight[1]; 2. 64-Jordan Reges[3]; 3. 8-Jesse Laughard[13]; 4. D20-Alexander Starcher[2]; 5. 3K-Matt Kiesel[10]; 6. WILD5-Bill Hassenplug[7]; 7. 18-Mike Strouse[9]; 8. C04-David Seibert[12]; 9. 19-Skyler Eckenrode[6]; 10. 77E-Tyler Ellenberger[4]; 11. 119-Todd Davis[8]; 12. 5R-Craig Rudoplh[5]; 13. 86-Ed Holben[11]

Feature: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 21-Ricky Weaver Jr[4]; 2. 301-Levi Maskal[1]; 3. 40-Noah Swank[7]; 4. 71-Matt Knight[9]; 5. 13-Greg Kiehl[14]; 6. 81S-David Smail[11]; 7. 3K-Matt Kiesel[23]; 8. 69ER-Micheal Phillipsry[10]; 9. 00-Cole Miller[13]; 10. 64-Jordan Reges[20]; 11. 57-Caleb Vasos[8]; 12. 10S-trevn schaffer[16]; 13. 78-Chris Knight[19]; 14. D20-Alexander Starcher[22]; 15. WILD5-Bill Hassenplug[24]; 16. 13J-Jay Swager[17]; 17. 66M-Matt Miller[18]; 18. 88-Kyle Janas[12]; 19. 3H-Shawn Hadden[5]; 20. 19A-Bill Eckenrode[15]; 21. 8-Jesse Laughard[21]; 22. 40C-Joe Campbell[6]; 23. 2-Noah Bubeck[3]; 24. 114-Josh Frantz[2]

E-Mods Results:

Heat 1: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 12R-Ty Rhoades[8]; 2. 07P-Tim Peterson[2]; 3. 17G-Brandon Grossman[6]; 4. 77H-Steve Haefke Jr[3]; 5. 58-Tiffany Williams[9]; 6. 74-JJ Bametzrieder[4]; 7. 20-Alex Siekkinen[7]; 8. 2-Kane Stebbins[1]; 9. 83E-Ed Vogel[5]

Heat 2: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 77D-Dustin DeMattia[4]; 2. 1-Vinnie DePizzo[2]; 3. 2J-Troy Johnson[5]; 4. 7-Coleton Longwell[6]; 5. 27-Steve Rex[3]; 6. 75-Travis Creech[8]; 7. 64-Chris Schneider[9]; 8. 5M-Donnie May[1]; 9. 61-Chad Silleman[7]

Feature: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 12R-Ty Rhoades[1]; 2. 77H-Steve Haefke Jr[6]; 3. 2J-Troy Johnson[5]; 4. 7-Coleton Longwell[2]; 5. 77D-Dustin DeMattia[7]; 6. 27-Steve Rex[10]; 7. 75-Travis Creech[12]; 8. 1-Vinnie DePizzo[8]; 9. 2-Kane Stebbins[15]; 10. 20-Alex Siekkinen[13]; 11. 83E-Ed Vogel[17]; 12. 07P-Tim Peterson[4]; 13. 7T-Evan Taylor[19]; 14. 5M-Donnie May[16]; 15. 64-Chris Schneider[14]; 16. 17G-Brandon Grossman[3]; 17. 61-Chad Silleman[18]; 18. 74-JJ Bametzrieder[11]; 19. (DNS) 58-Tiffany Williams

Enduro Results:

100 Lap Enduro: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 17F-Mat Feder[2]; 2. 57-Devin Thompson[21]; 3. 171-Matt Wiedlund[54]; 4. 27R-Mitchell Rex[40]; 5. 21-Ricky Weaver[39]; 6. 55-Jared Scheible[9]; 7. 02-Devin Haley[53]; 8. 05-Casey Miller[30]; 9. 95-Randy Schaffer[33]; 10. 24B-Jacob Mehal[29]; 11. 078-Donavan Sevrey[36]; 12. 27-Ron Krohne[43]; 13. 777-Dylan Jones[20]; 14. 74-Tim Gritz[31]; 15. 25-Nestor Cruz[58]; 16. H11-Michael Orait[38]; 17. 304-Craig Thorne[64]; 18. 48-Dave Kline[48]; 19. 01R-Wesley Reed[50]; 20. 05K-Hemi Kineston[55]; 21. 00-Cole Miller[3]; 22. 26T-Johnathan Turner[34]; 23. 22C-Riley Corklin[57]; 24. 24-Tim Vay[11]; 25. 227-Jeffery Barricella[24]; 26. 86-Brad Gamble[8]; 27. 78P-William Court[60]; 28. 33Z-Charles Zukowski[37]; 29. 78-John Gallagher[35]; 30. 6J-Jonathan Sherwin[18]; 31. 76-Troy Biscardi[12]; 32. 7-Tyler Nelson[13]; 33. 23-Dave Collier[10]; 34. 11C-Clinton Hersh[41]; 35. 79-Jaimi Armour[51]; 36. 57V-Chris Vasos[25]; 37. 14-Cody Brant[26]; 38. 911-Tanner Rose[56]; 39. 3-Julia Burgard[27]; 40. 91-Josh Frantz[14]; 41. 45-Todd Weldon[45]; 42. 01-Adam Clinger[16]; 43. 33P-Zach Peterson[65]; 44. 99C-Philip Beere[23]; 45. 333S-Donald Gouulich[61]; 46. 93-Darrin Myers[17]; 47. 42-Ivy Watkins[49]; 48. 93A-Alex Noval[47]; 49. 37-Wyantt Mock[52]; 50. 26-Brad Schaffer[32]; 51. 44B-Bruce Long[6]; 52. 29-Caleb Bish[63]; 53. 11-Craig Wigley[28]; 54. 16-James Barber[1]; 55. 21H-Dave Heining[46]; 56. 03-Victoria Rossi[5]; 57. 00M-Brandon Mcwilliams[15]; 58. 66M-Matt Miller[19]; 59. 63-Shelby Poorman[42]; 60. C04-David Seibert Jr[62]; 61. 420-Richard Darrah[59]; 62. 32A-Dave Adamdi[44]; 63. 40C-Joe Campbell[7]; 64. 920-Edward Croyle[4]; 65. C13-Michael Roberts[22]

For more information on Lernerville Speedway. please visit www.Lernerville.com.

Exit mobile version